Georgia Board of Directors


Advisory Boards

Dalton

Board Chair
Harriette Stokes
North Georgia E.M.C.

Board Treasurer
Julius Weyman
Federal Reserve
Bank of Atlanta

Ex Officio
Dixie Kinard
Norris Little
Dottie Boring Shaw
Joe Yarborough

Members
Adina Anderson
Anderson Family
Foundation

George Barnett
Whitfield Education
Foundation

Angela D. Bell
Mohawk Industries

Buddy Bennett
Wells Fargo

Bill Blackwood
Coldwell Banker/Kinard Realty

Garen Evans
Dalton State College

Lisa Goode
Dalton Public Schools

Bryan Griffin
Georgia Power Company

Jim Halverson
Regions Financial Corporation

Jason Hopkins
Hamilton Healthcare System

Jon Jewell
Shaw Industries

LaRuthie Mason
Shaw Industries

Ruth Mathews
Starr Mathews Agency

Ginger Mathis
Georgia Northwestern
Technical College

Charlie Morrow
Dalton Utilities

Phenna Petty
Murray County Schools

Jason Sitton
Georgia United Credit Union

David Thacker
Whitfield County Schools

Trace Vaughn
Gordon County Schools

Jim Welch
Retired

William Young
Engineered Floors

Gainesville

President
Abit Massey
Emirates Georgia
Poultry Federation

Carole Ann Daniel
Carol Daniel Construction

Darla Eden
Hall County Tax Commissioner

Jim Walters
Walters Management

John Addison
Addison Leadership Group

Savannah

Chair
Dr. Randy Shearouse
Effingham Co Schools

Vice Chair
Kaye Dowell
Wells Fargo, Retired

Ex Officio
Edwin Byck
Weiner, Shearouse

Ryan Chandler
Colonial Oil

Shawn Kachmar
Hunter Maclean

Eula Parker
South State Bank

Members
Mark Bennett
Gulfstream

Michael Butler
Seacrest Partners

Leia Dedic
Savannah Economic
Development Authority

Ryan Dew
Brasseler USA

Larry Evans
Oliver Maner LLP

Kara Ford
The Ford Agency

Rick Hamilton
International Paper

Ben Johnson
Synovus

Stephanie Johnson
SunTrust Banks

Becky Keightley
Memorial Health

Scott Knudsen
National Distributing Co.

Dr. Ann Levett
Savannah Chatham
County Public Schools

Miranda Marchant
March Marketing

Denise Marsh
Georgia Pacific

Tony Martin
Martin Financial
Services

James McCurry
Georgia Ports
Authority

Ron McGee
Comcast

Jackie Ogden
Chatham County
Extension Service

David Pence
Allstate

Steve Pound
St. Joseph’s
Candler Hospitals

Ryan Price
JE Dunn Construction
Co., Inc.

David Rea
Bank of America/US Trust

Ken Sellers
Colonial Oil

David Slatinsky
USI Insurance

Rob Sparks
First Citizens Bank

Bob Thomas
International Paper