JA Savannah Business Hall of Fame


THE 19th ANNUAL SAVANNAH BUSINESS HALL OF FAME

HONORING THIS YEAR’S INDUCTEES
DR. ANNETTE BROCK, DALE CRITZ JR., AND CHARLES MORRIS

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2018
SIX O’ CLOCK IN THE EVENING
THE SAVANNAH INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND CONVENTION CENTER

 

About the Event

This annual black-tie event is held to highlight the careers and community service of Savannah’s most outstanding citizens.  These honorees are selected based not only on their business accomplishments, but also because of their extensive support of the community. 

Dr. Annette Brock, Dale Critz Jr., and Charles Morris give great personal examples to our students, showing them that to be successful, you must be willing to give of yourself to your fellow man.  The evening will include a cocktail reception, featuring a silent auction, upscale Wall of Wine, and a three-course dinner.  The highlight of the evening will be the induction ceremony.  An audience of more than 500 of the area’s business and civic leaders will be in attendance.

Please contact Robert Grant at JA of Georgia, (912) 856-1700 or rgrant@georgia.ja.org for additional information.

All proceeds raised from this event fund local Junior Achievement programs, which target personal financial literacy, promote workforce development and ethics, as well as 21st Century Skills.  In the 2018-19 academic year, more than 15,000 students will be served by JA in grades K-12 in the Savannah area.


Laureates

Curtis G. Anderson
James W. Andrews, Jr.
Edward Bartlett
Gus Bell, III
Ellen Bolch
Joseph A. Buck
David Byck, III
R. Eugene Cartledge
John Cay, III
JB & Mozelle Clemmons
Curtis Cooper
Dale Critz, Sr.
Archie Davis
Paula Deen
Robert H. Demere, Jr.
Robert H. Demere, Sr.
Helen Downing
Celia Dunn
Richard Eckburg
Dick Estus
Arthur Gignilliat, Jr.
Herschel Jenkins
Robert Jepson, Jr.
Thomas Johnson, Sr.
Donald A. Kole

 

Mills B. Lane, Sr.
Aaron & Dayle Levy
J. Curtis Lewis, III
J. Curtis Lewis
John Luck
Malcolm Maclean
Nick Mamalakis
Doug Marchand
Robert Martin, Jr.
Frances Dudley Meyer
Howard J. Morrison, Jr.
Jack & Grace Neises
Benjamin Oxnard, Jr.
Bob Paddison
David Paddison
Brooks Stillwell
Arnold Tenenbaum
Herb Traub
Ben Tucker
Dan Vaden
Paula Wallace
Don L. Waters
Eric R. Winger
Frank Wooten, Jr.
Michael & Linda Zoller